Pujas in Hegde Nagar · Bangalore · Bengaluru · Bangaluru
Book a Pandit Near You in Hegde Nagar for All Pujas & Havans
A growing north Bangalore residential area near Thanisandra, Jakkur and Manyata, full of apartments and new layouts.
- Locality
- Hegde Nagar
- City
- Bangalore
- Pujas arranged
- 104 rituals
- Booking
- On WhatsApp

About the area
Hegde Nagar
Hegde Nagar is a north Bangalore residential area close to Thanisandra, Jakkur and the Manyata Tech Park side. Hegde Nagar Main Road carries most of its traffic, lined with shops, schools and apartment gates.
The area has grown quickly with apartments and small layouts of independent houses, attracting families who work at Manyata and in the Hebbal and airport corridor. Kannada, Muslim, Telugu, Tamil and North Indian families all live here.
Why Hegde Nagar Families Trust PujaKarma
Traditional rituals, arranged simply and transparently.
Pandits Who Know Hegde Nagar
Pandits who perform pujas for families across Hegde Nagar and follow your family's tradition and sampradaya.
Your Language, Your Custom
Hindi, Telugu, Kannada or Tamil speaking Pandits where available, so the sankalp is understood by everyone present.
Clear Before You Book
Vidhi, samagri and dakshina are confirmed on WhatsApp before you commit. No payment to enquire.
Muhurat and Punctuality
Help choosing an auspicious date and time, and a Pandit who reaches your home on time.
Rituals families seek here
New homeowners in Hegde Nagar book Gruhapravesha and Vastu Shanti, while plot owners in the nearby layouts ask for Bhoomi Pooja before construction.
Families settled here keep Satyanarayana Pooja and Varamahalakshmi Vratha, and many book an Aksharabhyasa for a child starting school.
Practical notes
- Hegde Nagar Main Road is slow in school hours; plan around the morning and afternoon school runs.
- Share the project name or a landmark on the main road.
- Apartment rules on homa smoke vary; confirm them before the day.
- Share your language and vidhi when you book.
All pujas we arrange in Hegde Nagar
Pandits for these pujas at your home near Hegde Nagar, Bangalore.
More pujas in Hegde Nagar
- Lakshmi Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Vishnu Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Krishna Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Shri Ram Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Hanuman Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Durga Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Navratri Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Saraswati Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Kuber Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Annapurna Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Rudrabhishek in Hegde Nagar
- Shiv Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Laghu Rudra in Hegde Nagar
- Mahamrityunjaya Jaap in Hegde Nagar
- Maha Shivratri Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Pradosh Vrat Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Navagraha Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Kaal Sarp Dosh Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Shani Shanti Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Rahu Ketu Shanti Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Mangal Dosha Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Havan in Hegde Nagar
- Ganapati Homam in Hegde Nagar
- Navagraha Homam in Hegde Nagar
- Sudarshan Homam in Hegde Nagar
- Lakshmi Kubera Homam in Hegde Nagar
- Chandi Homam in Hegde Nagar
- Rudra Homam in Hegde Nagar
- Dhanvantari Homam in Hegde Nagar
- Gayatri Homam in Hegde Nagar
- Ayushya Homam in Hegde Nagar
- Sundarkand Path in Hegde Nagar
- Hanuman Chalisa Path in Hegde Nagar
- Akhand Ramayan Path in Hegde Nagar
- Durga Saptashati Path in Hegde Nagar
- Lalita Sahasranama Parayanam in Hegde Nagar
- Shrimad Bhagwat Katha in Hegde Nagar
- Namkaran Sanskar in Hegde Nagar
- Annaprashan Sanskar in Hegde Nagar
- Mundan Sanskar in Hegde Nagar
- Karnavedha Sanskar in Hegde Nagar
- Upanayana (Janeu) Sanskar in Hegde Nagar
- Vivah Sanskar (Hindu Wedding Ceremony) in Hegde Nagar
- Seemantham (Godh Bharai) in Hegde Nagar
- Shashtipurti in Hegde Nagar
- Shraddha in Hegde Nagar
- Tarpan in Hegde Nagar
- Ekadashi Vrat Udyapan in Hegde Nagar
- Varalakshmi Vratham in Hegde Nagar
- Nischitartham (Engagement Ceremony) in Hegde Nagar
- Sathabhishekam in Hegde Nagar
- Venkateswara Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Subramanya Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Ayyappa Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Kali Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Baglamukhi Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Dattatreya Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Ganga Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Hayagriva Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Sri Chakra (Navavarana) Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Chhath Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Karva Chauth Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Hartalika Teej Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Vat Savitri Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Govardhan Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Tulsi Vivah in Hegde Nagar
- Mangala Gauri Vratham in Hegde Nagar
- Maha Rudrabhishek in Hegde Nagar
- Kaal Bhairav Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Parthiv Shivling Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Gauri Shankar Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Guru (Brihaspati) Graha Shanti in Hegde Nagar
- Budh Graha Shanti in Hegde Nagar
- Shukra Graha Shanti in Hegde Nagar
- Surya Graha Shanti in Hegde Nagar
- Chandra Graha Shanti in Hegde Nagar
- Gand Mool Shanti Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Grahan Dosh Shanti Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Narasimha Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Shiv Mahapuran Katha in Hegde Nagar
- Devi Bhagwat Katha in Hegde Nagar
- Vivah Badha Nivaran Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Katyayani Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Kundali Milan & Consultation in Hegde Nagar
- Kumbh Vivah in Hegde Nagar
- Pind Daan in Hegde Nagar
- Tripindi Shraddha in Hegde Nagar
- Narayan Bali in Hegde Nagar
- Pitru Dosha Puja in Hegde Nagar
- Asthi Visarjan Assistance in Hegde Nagar
- Garud Puran Path in Hegde Nagar
- Antim Sanskar (Last Rites Assistance) in Hegde Nagar
- Terahvi in Hegde Nagar
- Saraswati Homam in Hegde Nagar
- Swayamvara Parvathi Homam in Hegde Nagar
- Santhana Gopala Homam in Hegde Nagar
Trusted by Families Across India and Abroad
What families say after their puja.
How to Book a Pandit in 4 Steps
Simple, transparent and personal. No payment to begin.
- 1
Select Puja
Browse or search the puja, homam or sanskar you need, at home or online.
- 2
Book Pandit
Share the date, city and your family tradition on WhatsApp. We confirm the Pandit and details.
- 3
Perform Puja
Your Pandit arrives on time and performs the full vidhi, or conducts it live on video.
- 4
Get Blessings
Complete the ritual with aarti and prasad, with guidance for any follow up observances.
Hegde Nagar: FAQs
If yours is not here, ask it. A real person answers every message on WhatsApp.
Can a Pandit do Aksharabhyasa at home in Hegde Nagar?
Yes. Aksharabhyasa is usually done on Vijayadashami, Vasantha Panchami or another auspicious day. Share the child's details and preferred date.
Can we do Bhoomi Pooja on a plot near Hegde Nagar?
Yes. Share the location pin and muhurtha, and arrange shade and water at the site.
Does the Pandit bring samagri?
Yes, if requested in advance. Flowers, fruits and prasadam are usually arranged by the family.
Can I ask for a Pandit who speaks my language in Hegde Nagar?
Yes. Kannada, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam and Hindi speaking Pandits are available across Bangalore. Mention your language and family vidhi when you enquire and we look for someone who can reach Hegde Nagar.
Ready to Book a Pandit in Hegde Nagar?
Tell us the puja, the date and where you are. We confirm the Pandit, vidhi and dakshina on WhatsApp before you book.








